THE MONTESSORI COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE MONTESSORI COMPANY LIMITED
120 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6TU
(1,018 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 24 Jan 2010)
Company Registration No.:
02693359
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
For period ending:
5 Apr 2007
Filed on:
5 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2009
Filed on:
15 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jan 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Previous Company Names

MONTESSORI TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2008
NUBELL LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 1992

Previous Addresses

120 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6TU
Changed 26 Jan 2009

22 NEW QUEBEC STREET
LONDON
W1H 7SB
Changed 28 May 2002

28 ST JOHN STREET
DEVIZES
WILTSHIRE
SN10 1BN
Changed 14 Apr 1994

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 20 May 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2007 5 Mar 2009 23
5 Apr 2006 1 Oct 2007 18
5 Apr 2005 17 Nov 2006 19
5 Apr 2004 30 Jun 2006 26
5 Apr 2003 4 Feb 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years