L&Q NEW HOMES LIMITED

Address

L&Q NEW HOMES LIMITED
ONE
KINGS HALL MEWS
LONDON
SE13 5JQ
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04828168
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Waqar Ahmed
13 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Nicholas Cursley
20 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Edward Farnsworth
20 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jerome Geoghegan
29 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Catherine Lloyd
20 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Rowland
20 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Emuoborohwo Siakpere
9 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES (PROJECTS) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2013
COUNTRYSIDE PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL AND EQUITABLE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2008
COUNTRYSIDE ZEST (BEAULIEU PARK)LLP
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2008
LONDON AND QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

ZEST HOMES LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2014
TOWER THREE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2006

Previous Addresses

OSBORN HOUSE
OSBORN TERRACE
LONDON
SE3 9DR
Changed 9 Aug 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 17 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 5 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 6 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 11 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years